Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (12507).

12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express

Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (12507) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To Guwahati (GHY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (Train No 12507) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Guwahati (GHY) stations

Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express, Train Number - 12507

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
Guwahati (GHY)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (Train number 12507) running between TVC-GHY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 17:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 65.0 17:53 17:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 106.0 18:34 18:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MVLK Mavelikara 114.0 18:44 18:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CNGR Chengannur 126.0 19:00 19:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TRVL Tiruvalla 135.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KTYM Kottayam 161.0 19:52 19:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 223.0 21:05 21:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AWY Aluva 240.0 21:29 21:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. TCR Thrissur 295.0 22:17 22:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. PGT Palakkad Junction 372.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. CBE Coimbatore Junction 426.0 01:20 01:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. TUP Tiruppur 476.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ED Erode Junction 527.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. SA Salem Junction 589.0 03:55 04:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 709.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KPD Katpadi Junction 793.0 07:05 07:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 854.0 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MAS Chennai Central 922.0 09:30 10:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
20. OGL Ongole 1214.0 14:29 14:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1352.0 16:45 17:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. RJY Rajahmundry 1502.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1703.0 22:50 23:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
24. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1763.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CHE Srikakulam Road 1833.0 01:06 01:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. PSA Palasa 1906.0 02:15 02:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BAM Brahmapur 1979.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. BALU Balugan 2055.0 04:25 04:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. KUR Khurda Road Junction 2126.0 05:25 05:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
30. BBS Bhubaneshwar 2145.0 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. CTC Cuttack Junction 2173.0 06:45 06:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2245.0 07:46 07:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BHC Bhadrakh 2288.0 08:55 08:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BLS Balasore 2351.0 09:41 09:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. KGP Kharagpur Junction 2469.0 11:20 11:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
36. SRC Santragachi Junction 2577.0 13:17 13:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. HWH Howrah Junction 2584.0 13:55 14:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
38. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 2730.0 16:24 16:29 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. RPH Rampur Hat 2790.0 17:41 17:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. PKR Pakur 2844.0 18:26 18:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. MLDT Malda Town 2912.0 20:00 20:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
42. KNE Kishanganj 3057.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 3144.0 23:50 00:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
44. DQG Dhupguri 3210.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 3270.0 02:20 02:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. NOQ New Alipurduar 3289.0 02:45 02:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. KOJ Kokrajhar 3368.0 03:45 03:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 3396.0 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
49. BPRD Barpeta Road 3440.0 05:10 05:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. RNY Rangiya Junction 3505.0 06:05 06:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
51. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 3546.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. GHY Guwahati 3552.0 08:15 -
SMTWTFS

Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central to Guwahati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (12507). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 605
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,585
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,875

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Guwahati