Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mughal Sarai-Buxar MEMU (63240).

63240/Mughal Sarai-Buxar MEMU

Mughal Sarai-Buxar MEMU (63240) - Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) To Buxar (BXR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mughal Sarai-Buxar MEMU (Train No 63240) running between Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) to Buxar (BXR) stations

Mughal Sarai-Buxar MEMU, Train Number - 63240

Source
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Destination
Buxar (BXR)

Departure Days From Mughal Sarai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mughal Sarai-Buxar MEMU (Train number 63240) running between MGS-BXR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mughal Sarai-Buxar MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mughal Sarai Junction).

63240/Mughal Sarai-Buxar MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 0.0 SOURCE 20:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KCA Kuchman 11.0 20:38 20:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SLD Sakaldiha 18.0 20:45 20:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DHA Dheena 31.0 20:59 21:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ZNA Zamania 44.0 21:12 21:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DRV Darauli 50.0 21:21 21:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 57.0 21:36 21:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BWH Bhadaura 65.0 21:54 21:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. GMR Gahmar 73.0 22:10 22:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. CSA Chausa 83.0 22:27 22:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BXR Buxar 94.0 23:55 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Mughal Sarai Junction to Buxar