Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mughalsarai -Patna MEMU (63228).

63228/Mughalsarai -Patna MEMU

Mughalsarai -Patna MEMU (63228) - Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mughalsarai -Patna MEMU (Train No 63228) running between Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Mughalsarai -Patna MEMU, Train Number - 63228

Source
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Mughal Sarai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mughalsarai -Patna MEMU (Train number 63228) running between MGS-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mughalsarai -Patna MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mughal Sarai Junction).

63228/Mughalsarai -Patna MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 0.0 SOURCE 15:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. KCA Kuchman 11.0 15:53 15:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SLD Sakaldiha 18.0 16:01 16:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DHA Dheena 31.0 16:16 16:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ZNA Zamania 44.0 16:31 16:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. DRV Darauli 50.0 16:39 16:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 57.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BWH Bhadaura 65.0 16:59 17:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. GMR Gahmar 73.0 17:13 17:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. CSA Chausa 83.0 17:31 17:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BXR Buxar 94.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BUE Baruna 103.0 19:04 19:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. DURE Dumraon 110.0 19:12 19:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. TWG Twining Ganj 118.0 19:22 19:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. RPR Raghunathpur 126.0 19:36 19:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. SKRI Sikaria 132.0 19:43 19:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BYN Banahi 135.0 19:49 19:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BEA Bihiya 141.0 20:07 20:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. KRS Karisath 152.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. JGWL Jagjivan 159.0 20:37 20:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. ARA Ara 162.0 20:45 20:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JMIR Jamira 166.0 20:51 20:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. KUA Kulharia 172.0 20:59 21:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. KWR Koelwar 176.0 21:06 21:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. BTA Bihta 184.0 21:15 21:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. SDE Sadisopur 189.0 21:22 21:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. NEO Neora 196.0 21:31 21:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. DNR Danapur 202.0 21:43 21:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. PWS Phulwari Sharif 205.0 21:52 21:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 209.0 21:59 22:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. PNBE Patna Junction 211.0 23:35 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction