Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Varanasi - Patna MEMU (63226).

63226/Varanasi - Patna MEMU

Varanasi - Patna MEMU (63226) - Varanasi Junction (BSB) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Varanasi - Patna MEMU (Train No 63226) running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Varanasi - Patna MEMU, Train Number - 63226

Source
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Varanasi - Patna MEMU (Train number 63226) running between BSB-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Varanasi - Patna MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Varanasi Junction).

63226/Varanasi - Patna MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 0.0 SOURCE 13:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. KEI Kashi 5.0 13:52 13:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. VYN Vyasnagar 10.0 14:04 14:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 18.0 14:30 14:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. KCA Kuchman 30.0 14:58 14:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SLD Sakaldiha 37.0 15:06 15:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 43.0 15:14 15:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. DHA Dheena 50.0 15:21 15:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BHCL Bahora Chandil 58.0 15:30 15:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. ZNA Zamania 63.0 15:36 15:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DRV Darauli 69.0 15:45 15:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 76.0 15:52 15:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. USK Usia Khas 81.0 16:00 16:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BWH Bhadaura 84.0 16:05 16:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. KKRH Karahia 89.0 16:12 16:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. GMR Gahmar 92.0 16:19 16:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BQW Barakalan 97.0 16:25 16:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. CSA Chausa 102.0 16:31 16:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BXR Buxar 112.0 17:10 17:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BUE Baruna 122.0 17:22 17:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. DURE Dumraon 129.0 17:33 17:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. TWG Twining Ganj 136.0 17:44 17:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. RPR Raghunathpur 145.0 17:52 17:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BYN Banahi 154.0 18:02 18:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. BEA Bihiya 160.0 18:10 18:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. KRS Karisath 171.0 18:32 18:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. JGWL Jagjivan 178.0 18:39 18:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. ARA Ara 181.0 18:50 18:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. JMIR Jamira 185.0 18:57 18:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. KUA Kulharia 191.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. KWR Koelwar 195.0 19:10 19:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. BTA Bihta 203.0 19:19 19:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. PATL Patel Halt 205.0 19:26 19:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. SDE Sadisopur 208.0 19:33 19:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. NEO Neora 215.0 19:48 19:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. DNR Danapur 220.0 20:40 20:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. PWS Phulwari Sharif 224.0 20:50 20:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 227.0 20:56 20:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. PNBE Patna Junction 230.0 21:05 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Varanasi Junction to Patna Junction