Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of North East Express (12506).

12506/North East Express

North East Express (12506) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Guwahati (GHY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of North East Express (Train No 12506) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Guwahati (GHY) stations

North East Express, Train Number - 12506

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Guwahati (GHY)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of North East Express (Train number 12506) running between ANVT-GHY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of North East Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

12506/North East Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 119.0 08:26 08:29 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDL Tundla Junction 197.0 09:45 09:48 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. ETW Etawah Junction 289.0 10:46 10:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CNB Kanpur Central 427.0 12:50 13:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. FTP Fatehpur 504.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 621.0 15:40 15:52 12 min
SMTWTFS
8. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 774.0 18:10 18:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. BXR Buxar 868.0 19:51 19:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ARA Ara 936.0 20:41 20:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNBE Patna Junction 985.0 21:55 22:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
12. BJU Barauni Junction 1095.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BGS Begusarai 1111.0 01:20 01:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KGG Khagaria Junction 1151.0 02:04 02:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MNE Mansi Junction 1160.0 02:14 02:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NNA Naugachia 1218.0 03:17 03:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KIR Katihar Junction 1275.0 04:40 04:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. BOE Barsoi Junction 1314.0 05:46 05:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KNE Kishanganj 1371.0 06:38 06:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 1458.0 08:20 08:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
21. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 1492.0 09:15 09:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 1584.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. NOQ New Alipurduar 1603.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KOJ Kokrajhar 1682.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 1709.0 13:40 13:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. RNY Rangiya Junction 1819.0 15:15 15:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 1860.0 16:25 16:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. GHY Guwahati 1866.0 16:50 -
SMTWTFS

North East Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Guwahati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for North East Express (12506). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Guwahati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 730
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Guwahati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,890
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Guwahati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,765

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Guwahati