Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shan-e-Punjab Express (12498).

12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express

Shan-e-Punjab Express (12498) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shan-e-Punjab Express (Train No 12498) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Shan-e-Punjab Express, Train Number - 12498

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Shan-e-Punjab Express (Train number 12498) running between ASR-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shan-e-Punjab Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 16:10 16:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 100.0 16:36 16:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 17:18 17:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KNN Khanna 178.0 18:00 18:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RPJ Rajpura Junction 222.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 19:13 19:18 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 291.0 19:51 19:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KUN Karnal 324.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNP Panipat Junction 359.0 20:55 20:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SZM Subzi Mandi 444.0 22:16 22:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NDLS New Delhi 448.0 22:50 -
SMTWTFS

Shan-e-Punjab Express (Amritsar Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Shan-e-Punjab Express (12498). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - New Delhi SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Amritsar Junction - New Delhi AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 615

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi