Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pratap Express (12495).

12495/Pratap Express

Pratap Express (12495) - Bikaner Junction (BKN) To Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pratap Express (Train No 12495) running between Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) stations

Pratap Express, Train Number - 12495

Source
Bikaner Junction (BKN)
Destination
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pratap Express (Train number 12495) running between BKN-KOAA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pratap Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bikaner Junction).

12495/Pratap Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction 0.0 05:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. NOK Nokha 65.0 06:11 06:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NGO Nagaur 116.0 07:01 07:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DNA Degana Junction 218.0 08:45 08:51 6 min
SMTWTFS
5. JP Jaipur Junction 382.0 11:30 11:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. BKI Bandikui Junction 472.0 13:08 13:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BTE Bharatpur Junction 569.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AH Achhnera Junction 596.0 14:38 14:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. AF Agra Fort 623.0 15:15 15:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. TDL Tundla Junction 645.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. CNB Kanpur Central 875.0 19:55 20:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. ALD Allahabad Junction 1069.0 22:35 22:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1222.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. GAYA Gaya Junction 1425.0 05:48 05:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. KQR Koderma Junction 1501.0 07:07 07:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1624.0 09:10 09:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. ASN Asansol Junction 1682.0 10:09 10:14 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. DGR Durgapur 1724.0 10:44 10:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1788.0 11:35 11:38 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 1885.0 13:15 -
SMTWTFS

Pratap Express (Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pratap Express (12495). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bikaner Junction - Kolkata Chitpur SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 425
• Bikaner Junction - Kolkata Chitpur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 720
• Bikaner Junction - Kolkata Chitpur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,890
• Bikaner Junction - Kolkata Chitpur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,765

All Trains from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur