Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Maur Dhwaj Express (12492).

12492/Maur Dhwaj Express

Maur Dhwaj Express (12492) - Jammu Tawi (JAT) To Barauni Junction (BJU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Maur Dhwaj Express (Train No 12492) running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Barauni Junction (BJU) stations

Maur Dhwaj Express, Train Number - 12492

Source
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Destination
Barauni Junction (BJU)

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Maur Dhwaj Express (Train number 12492) running between JAT-BJU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Maur Dhwaj Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jammu Tawi).

12492/Maur Dhwaj Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 0.0 20:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100.0 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 213.0 23:32 23:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 265.0 00:25 00:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment 378.0 02:25 02:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction 460.0 03:55 04:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. LRJ Laksar Junction 513.0 04:52 04:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MB Moradabad Junction 652.0 06:55 07:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BE Bareilly 743.0 08:28 08:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. SPN Shahjehanpur 813.0 09:36 09:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MINJ Maigal Ganj 863.0 10:25 10:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SCC Sitapur Cantonment 904.0 11:40 11:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. GD Gonda Junction 1063.0 14:35 14:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1217.0 17:30 17:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. DEOS Deoria Sadar 1266.0 18:30 18:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. SV Siwan Junction 1336.0 19:50 19:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. CPR Chhapra Junction 1397.0 21:05 21:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. SEE Sonpur Junction 1450.0 22:10 22:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. HJP Hajipur Junction 1456.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1510.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1562.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. BJU Barauni Junction 1613.0 02:10 -
SMTWTFS

Maur Dhwaj Express (Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Maur Dhwaj Express (12492). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jammu Tawi - Barauni Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 650
• Jammu Tawi - Barauni Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,710

All Trains from Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction