Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Maur Dhwaj Express (12491).

12491/Maur Dhwaj Express

Maur Dhwaj Express (12491) - Barauni Junction (BJU) To Jammu Tawi (JAT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Maur Dhwaj Express (Train No 12491) running between Barauni Junction (BJU) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations

Maur Dhwaj Express, Train Number - 12491

Source
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Destination
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Maur Dhwaj Express (Train number 12491) running between BJU-JAT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Maur Dhwaj Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Barauni Junction).

12491/Maur Dhwaj Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction 0.0 05:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 51.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 103.0 06:55 07:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. HJP Hajipur Junction 157.0 07:45 07:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SEE Sonpur Junction 163.0 07:59 08:02 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. CPR Chhapra Junction 216.0 09:35 09:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. SV Siwan Junction 277.0 10:35 10:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. DEOS Deoria Sadar 347.0 11:25 11:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 396.0 13:45 14:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. GD Gonda Junction 550.0 16:40 16:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. SCC Sitapur Cantonment 709.0 19:50 20:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. SPN Shahjehanpur 800.0 22:05 22:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BE Bareilly 870.0 23:02 23:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. MB Moradabad Junction 961.0 00:40 00:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. LRJ Laksar Junction 1100.0 02:42 02:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SRE Saharanpur Junction 1153.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1235.0 05:05 05:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1348.0 06:48 06:55 7 min
SMTWTFS
19. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1400.0 07:45 07:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1513.0 09:40 09:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. JAT Jammu Tawi 1613.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS

Maur Dhwaj Express (Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Maur Dhwaj Express (12491). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Barauni Junction - Jammu Tawi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 650
• Barauni Junction - Jammu Tawi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,710

All Trains from Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi