Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (12490).

12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express

Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (12490) - Dadar Western (DDR) To Bikaner Junction (BKN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (Train No 12490) running between Dadar Western (DDR) to Bikaner Junction (BKN) stations

Dadar - Bikaner SF Express, Train Number - 12490

Source
Dadar Western (DDR)
Destination
Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Departure Days From Dadar Western Railway Station - Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (Train number 12490) running between DDR-BKN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dadar - Bikaner SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dadar Western).

12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar Western 0.0 14:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 24.0 15:07 15:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ST Surat 257.0 18:22 18:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 386.0 20:13 20:18 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ANND Anand Junction 422.0 20:51 20:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ND Nadiad Junction 440.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 486.0 22:10 22:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. PNU Palanpur Junction 619.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BLDI Bhildi Junction 664.0 02:35 03:05 30 min
SMTWTFS
10. DQN Dhanera 699.0 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RNV Raniwara 734.0 03:59 04:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal 766.0 04:23 04:26 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. MON Modran 794.0 04:47 04:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JOR Jalor 829.0 05:21 05:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MKSR Mokalsar 861.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SMR Samdhari Junction 888.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. LUNI Luni Junction 936.0 07:06 07:09 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. JU Jodhpur Junction 968.0 07:45 07:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. NGO Nagaur 1129.0 10:36 10:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BKN Bikaner Junction 1245.0 13:10 -
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (12490). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dadar Western - Bikaner Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 555
• Dadar Western - Bikaner Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,465
• Dadar Western - Bikaner Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,115
• Dadar Western - Bikaner Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,610

All Trains from Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction