Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (12489).

12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express

Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (12489) - Bikaner Junction (BKN) To Dadar Western (DDR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (Train No 12489) running between Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Dadar Western (DDR) stations

Bikaner - Dadar SF Express, Train Number - 12489

Source
Bikaner Junction (BKN)
Destination
Dadar Western (DDR)

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (Train number 12489) running between BKN-DDR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bikaner - Dadar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bikaner Junction).

12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction 0.0 13:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. NGO Nagaur 116.0 15:23 15:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JU Jodhpur Junction 278.0 18:00 18:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
4. LUNI Luni Junction 309.0 18:44 18:47 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. SMR Samdhari Junction 358.0 19:46 20:08 22 min
SMTWTFS
6. MKSR Mokalsar 384.0 20:26 20:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JOR Jalor 417.0 20:56 20:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MON Modran 451.0 21:31 21:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal 479.0 22:02 22:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RNV Raniwara 511.0 22:40 22:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DQN Dhanera 546.0 23:21 23:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BLDI Bhildi Junction 581.0 00:10 00:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNU Palanpur Junction 627.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 760.0 04:10 04:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. ND Nadiad Junction 805.0 05:21 05:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ANND Anand Junction 823.0 05:37 05:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BRC Vadodara Junction 859.0 06:21 06:26 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. ST Surat 988.0 08:15 08:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. BVI Borivali 1221.0 11:24 11:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DDR Dadar Western 1245.0 12:00 -
SMTWTFS

Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (12489). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bikaner Junction - Dadar Western SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 555
• Bikaner Junction - Dadar Western THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,465
• Bikaner Junction - Dadar Western SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,115
• Bikaner Junction - Dadar Western FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,610

All Trains from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western