Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Seemanchal Express (12488).

12488/Seemanchal Express

Seemanchal Express (12488) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Jogbani (JBN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Seemanchal Express (Train No 12488) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Jogbani (JBN) stations

Seemanchal Express, Train Number - 12488

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Jogbani (JBN)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Seemanchal Express (Train number 12488) running between ANVT-JBN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Seemanchal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

12488/Seemanchal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 07:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 13.0 08:04 08:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDL Tundla Junction 197.0 10:25 10:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CNB Kanpur Central 427.0 13:45 13:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. ALD Allahabad Junction 621.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. MZP Mirzapur 711.0 17:56 17:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 774.0 19:45 20:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 831.0 20:51 20:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNBE Patna Junction 985.0 23:25 23:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BGS Begusarai 1111.0 02:18 02:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KGG Khagaria Junction 1151.0 02:57 02:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NNA Naugachia 1218.0 03:17 03:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KIR Katihar Junction 1275.0 04:40 04:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. SI Sonalli 1292.0 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PRNA Purnia Junction 1303.0 06:42 06:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. SRI Salmari 1304.0 06:17 06:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BOE Barsoi Junction 1314.0 06:40 06:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RGJ Raiganj 1335.0 07:00 07:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. ARQ Arariya Court 1341.0 07:16 07:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KAJ Kaliyaganj 1355.0 07:45 07:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. RDP Radhikapur 1367.0 08:20 -
SMTWTFS
22. FBG Forbesganj 1370.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. JBN Jogbani 1383.0 08:25 -
SMTWTFS

Seemanchal Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Seemanchal Express (12488). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 610
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,580
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,290

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani