Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Seemanchal Express (12487).

12487/Seemanchal Express

Seemanchal Express (12487) - Jogbani (JBN) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Seemanchal Express (Train No 12487) running between Jogbani (JBN) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Seemanchal Express, Train Number - 12487

Source
Jogbani (JBN)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Jogbani Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Seemanchal Express (Train number 12487) running between JBN-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Seemanchal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jogbani).

12487/Seemanchal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBN Jogbani 0.0 20:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. FBG Forbesganj 14.0 20:17 20:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. ARQ Arariya Court 42.0 20:41 20:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PRNA Purnia Junction 81.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KIR Katihar Junction 109.0 22:30 23:10 40 min
SMTWTFS
6. NNA Naugachia 165.0 23:56 23:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KGG Khagaria Junction 232.0 01:05 01:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BGS Begusarai 273.0 01:32 01:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNBE Patna Junction 398.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 552.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 610.0 09:17 09:37 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. MZP Mirzapur 673.0 10:31 10:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. ALD Allahabad Junction 762.0 11:50 11:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. CNB Kanpur Central 957.0 14:30 14:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. TDL Tundla Junction 1186.0 17:07 17:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. GZB Ghaziabad 1370.0 20:20 20:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1383.0 21:00 -
SMTWTFS

Seemanchal Express (Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Seemanchal Express (12487). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 610
• Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,580
• Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,290

All Trains from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal