Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (12486).

12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express

Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (12486) - Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) To Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Train No 12486) running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) stations

Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express, Train Number - 12486

Source
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Destination
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Train number 12486) running between SGNR-NED stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Shri Ganganagar).

12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 0.0 14:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. ABS Abohar 54.0 15:26 15:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GDB Giddarbaha 99.0 16:05 16:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BTI Bhatinda Junction 127.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. PUL Rampura Phul 159.0 17:24 17:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TAPA Tapa 173.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BNN Barnala 192.0 17:56 17:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DUI Dhuri Junction 222.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SAG Sangrur 238.0 18:45 18:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JHL Jakhal Junction 288.0 19:50 19:53 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. ROK Rohtak Junction 418.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NDLS New Delhi 489.0 23:15 23:45 30 min
SMTWTFS
13. MTJ Mathura Junction 629.0 01:48 01:51 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. AGC Agra Cantonment 683.0 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. GWL Gwalior Junction 802.0 04:46 04:51 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. JHS Jhansi Junction 899.0 06:15 06:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. BINA Bina Junction 1051.0 08:40 08:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BPL Bhopal Junction 1190.0 10:55 11:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. ET Itarsi Junction 1281.0 12:40 12:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. KNW Khandwa Junction 1465.0 15:20 15:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. MKU Malkapur 1638.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. AK Akola Junction 1728.0 19:05 19:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
23. WHM Washim 1807.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. HNL Hingoli Deccan 1854.0 21:09 21:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. PAU Purna Junction 1935.0 22:30 22:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 1965.0 23:45 -
SMTWTFS

Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Shri Ganganagar to Hazur Sahib Nanded) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (12486). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 740
• Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840

All Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Hazur Sahib Nanded