Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express (12484).

12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express

Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express (12484) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Kochuveli (KCVL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express (Train No 12484) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) stations

Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express, Train Number - 12484

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Kochuveli (KCVL)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express (Train number 12484) running between ASR-KCVL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 05:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 07:05 07:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 08:05 08:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 10:05 10:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. NDLS New Delhi 448.0 13:20 13:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 455.0 13:53 13:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KOTA Kota Junction 913.0 19:45 19:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BRC Vadodara Junction 1440.0 04:05 04:29 24 min
SMTWTFS
10. ST Surat 1569.0 06:15 06:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSR Vasai Road 1784.0 10:50 11:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. PNVL Panvel Junction 1852.0 12:25 12:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. CHI Chiplun 2108.0 16:32 16:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MAO Madgaon Junction 2548.0 22:10 22:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. UD Udupi 2898.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 2979.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. KGQ Kasaragod 3030.0 03:48 03:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. CAN Kannur Main 3116.0 05:10 05:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. CLT Kozhikode Main 3205.0 06:35 06:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. SRR Shoranur Junction 3291.0 08:10 08:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. TCR Thrissur 3324.0 09:05 09:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. ERS Ernakulam Junction 3398.0 11:00 11:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. ALLP Alappuzha 3455.0 12:00 12:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
24. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 3498.0 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. QLN Kollam Junction 3539.0 13:50 13:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. KCVL Kochuveli 3597.0 15:15 -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express (Amritsar Junction to Kochuveli) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express (12484). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,585
• Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,875

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Kochuveli