Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express (12482).

12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express

Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express (12482) - Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express (Train No 12482) running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express, Train Number - 12482

Source
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express (Train number 12482) running between SGNR-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Shri Ganganagar).

12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 0.0 05:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. ABS Abohar 54.0 06:26 06:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MOT Malout 83.0 06:52 06:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GDB Giddarbaha 99.0 07:10 07:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BTI Bhatinda Junction 127.0 07:55 08:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MAUR Maur 161.0 08:24 08:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MSZ Mansa 180.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JHL Jakhal Junction 225.0 09:30 09:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NRW Narwana Junction 263.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JIND Jind Junction 297.0 10:36 10:39 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. ROK Rohtak Junction 354.0 11:38 11:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SPZ Sampla 377.0 11:58 12:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BGZ Bahadurgarh 394.0 12:15 12:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SSB Shakurbasti 414.0 12:56 12:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DLI Old Delhi Junction 424.0 13:35 -
SMTWTFS

Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express (Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express (12482). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 165
• Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 595
• Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 730

All Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi Junction