Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Suryanagari SF Express (12480).

12480/Suryanagari SF Express

Suryanagari SF Express (12480) - Bandra Terminus (BDTS) To Jodhpur Junction (JU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Suryanagari SF Express (Train No 12480) running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jodhpur Junction (JU) stations

Suryanagari SF Express, Train Number - 12480

Source
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Destination
Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Suryanagari SF Express (Train number 12480) running between BDTS-JU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Suryanagari SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bandra Terminus).

12480/Suryanagari SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 0.0 13:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 19.0 13:58 14:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ST Surat 252.0 17:22 17:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 302.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 381.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ANND Anand Junction 417.0 19:46 19:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 481.0 21:15 21:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. MSH Mahesana Junction 548.0 22:43 22:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNU Palanpur Junction 614.0 00:31 00:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ABR Abu Road 666.0 01:22 01:32 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. JWB Jawai Bandh 749.0 03:06 03:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. FA Falna 765.0 03:21 03:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RANI Rani 780.0 03:35 03:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MJ Marwar Junction 831.0 04:40 04:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PMY Pali Marwar 862.0 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. LUNI Luni Junction 903.0 05:43 05:46 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. JU Jodhpur Junction 935.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS

Suryanagari SF Express (Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Suryanagari SF Express (12480). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 475
• Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,250
• Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,790
• Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,040

All Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction