Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Suryanagari SF Express (12479).

12479/Suryanagari SF Express

Suryanagari SF Express (12479) - Jodhpur Junction (JU) To Bandra Terminus (BDTS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Suryanagari SF Express (Train No 12479) running between Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations

Suryanagari SF Express, Train Number - 12479

Source
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Destination
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Suryanagari SF Express (Train number 12479) running between JU-BDTS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Suryanagari SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jodhpur Junction).

12479/Suryanagari SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 0.0 18:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. LUNI Luni Junction 32.0 19:14 19:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PMY Pali Marwar 73.0 19:48 19:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MJ Marwar Junction 104.0 20:30 20:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RANI Rani 156.0 21:06 21:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. FA Falna 170.0 21:20 21:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JWB Jawai Bandh 186.0 21:35 21:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ABR Abu Road 269.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNU Palanpur Junction 322.0 00:58 01:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MSH Mahesana Junction 387.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 455.0 03:20 03:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
12. ANND Anand Junction 519.0 04:51 04:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BRC Vadodara Junction 554.0 05:35 05:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 634.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ST Surat 683.0 07:30 07:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. BVI Borivali 916.0 10:48 10:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BDTS Bandra Terminus 935.0 11:35 -
SMTWTFS

Suryanagari SF Express (Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Suryanagari SF Express (12479). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jodhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 475
• Jodhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,250
• Jodhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,790
• Jodhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,040

All Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus