Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) Express (12478).

12478/Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) Express

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) Express (12478) - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) To Jamnagar Junction (JAM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) Express (Train No 12478) running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Jamnagar Junction (JAM) stations

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) Express, Train Number - 12478

Source
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Destination
Jamnagar Junction (JAM)

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) Express (Train number 12478) running between SVDK-JAM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra).

12478/Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 0.0 09:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. UHP Udhampur 25.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JAT Jammu Tawi 78.0 10:45 11:15 30 min
SMTWTFS
4. KTHU Kathua 155.0 12:20 12:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 178.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 291.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction 343.0 15:50 16:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment 456.0 17:50 18:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNP Panipat Junction 565.0 19:32 19:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SZM Subzi Mandi 651.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NDLS New Delhi 655.0 21:30 21:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. MTJ Mathura Junction 795.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BTE Bharatpur Junction 829.0 00:36 00:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1011.0 02:27 02:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KOTA Kota Junction 1119.0 03:45 03:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 1192.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NAD Nagda Junction 1344.0 07:25 07:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RTM Ratlam Junction 1386.0 08:00 08:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
19. MGN Meghnagar 1466.0 09:24 09:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DHD Dahod 1499.0 09:50 09:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. GDA Godhra Junction 1573.0 11:05 11:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BRC Vadodara Junction 1647.0 12:05 12:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
23. ANND Anand Junction 1683.0 12:59 13:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. ND Nadiad Junction 1701.0 13:16 13:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1747.0 14:15 14:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
26. VG Viramgam Junction 1812.0 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 1877.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. WKR Wankaner Junction 1952.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. RJT Rajkot Junction 1994.0 19:17 19:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. HAPA Hapa 2070.0 20:34 20:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. JAM Jamnagar Junction 2078.0 21:00 -
SMTWTFS

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) Express (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) Express (12478). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,460

All Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar Junction