Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sarvodaya Express (12476).

12476/Sarvodaya Express

Sarvodaya Express (12476) - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) To Hapa (HAPA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sarvodaya Express (Train No 12476) running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Hapa (HAPA) stations

Sarvodaya Express, Train Number - 12476

Source
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Destination
Hapa (HAPA)

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sarvodaya Express (Train number 12476) running between SVDK-HAPA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sarvodaya Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra).

12476/Sarvodaya Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 0.0 09:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. UHP Udhampur 25.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JAT Jammu Tawi 78.0 10:45 11:15 30 min
SMTWTFS
4. KTHU Kathua 155.0 12:20 12:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 178.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 291.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction 343.0 15:50 16:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment 456.0 17:50 18:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNP Panipat Junction 565.0 19:32 19:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SZM Subzi Mandi 651.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NDLS New Delhi 655.0 21:30 21:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. MTJ Mathura Junction 795.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BTE Bharatpur Junction 829.0 00:36 00:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1011.0 02:27 02:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KOTA Kota Junction 1119.0 03:45 03:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 1192.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SGZ Shamgarh 1253.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NAD Nagda Junction 1344.0 07:25 07:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. RTM Ratlam Junction 1386.0 08:00 08:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
20. MGN Meghnagar 1466.0 09:24 09:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DHD Dahod 1499.0 09:50 09:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. GDA Godhra Junction 1573.0 11:05 11:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BRC Vadodara Junction 1647.0 12:05 12:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
24. ANND Anand Junction 1683.0 12:59 13:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ND Nadiad Junction 1701.0 13:16 13:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1747.0 14:15 14:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
27. VG Viramgam Junction 1812.0 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 1877.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. WKR Wankaner Junction 1952.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. RJT Rajkot Junction 1994.0 19:17 19:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. HAPA Hapa 2070.0 20:50 -
SMTWTFS

Sarvodaya Express (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sarvodaya Express (12476). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,990
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,915

All Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa