Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Swaraj Express (12472).

12472/Swaraj Express

Swaraj Express (12472) - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) To Bandra Terminus (BDTS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Swaraj Express (Train No 12472) running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations

Swaraj Express, Train Number - 12472

Source
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Destination
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Swaraj Express (Train number 12472) running between SVDK-BDTS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Swaraj Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra).

12472/Swaraj Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 0.0 09:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. UHP Udhampur 25.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JAT Jammu Tawi 78.0 10:45 11:15 30 min
SMTWTFS
4. KTHU Kathua 155.0 12:20 12:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 178.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 291.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction 343.0 15:50 16:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment 456.0 17:50 18:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNP Panipat Junction 565.0 19:32 19:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SZM Subzi Mandi 651.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NDLS New Delhi 655.0 21:30 21:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. MTJ Mathura Junction 795.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1011.0 02:27 02:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KOTA Kota Junction 1119.0 03:45 03:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. BWM Bhawani Mandi 1220.0 05:15 05:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NAD Nagda Junction 1344.0 07:25 07:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RTM Ratlam Junction 1386.0 08:00 08:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. MGN Meghnagar 1466.0 09:24 09:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DHD Dahod 1499.0 09:50 09:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. GDA Godhra Junction 1573.0 11:05 11:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BRC Vadodara Junction 1647.0 12:05 12:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. BH Bharuch Junction 1717.0 13:02 13:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ST Surat 1776.0 14:05 14:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. VAPI Vapi 1869.0 15:20 15:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BVI Borivali 2009.0 17:21 17:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BDTS Bandra Terminus 2028.0 18:05 -
SMTWTFS

Swaraj Express (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Swaraj Express (12472). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 755
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,975
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,895

All Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus