Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ranthambhore Express (12466).

12466/Ranthambhore Express

Ranthambhore Express (12466) - Jodhpur Junction (JU) To Indore Junction BG (INDB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ranthambhore Express (Train No 12466) running between Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Indore Junction BG (INDB) stations

Ranthambhore Express, Train Number - 12466

Source
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Destination
Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ranthambhore Express (Train number 12466) running between JU-INDB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ranthambhore Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jodhpur Junction).

12466/Ranthambhore Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 0.0 06:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 3.0 06:16 06:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GOTN Gotan 84.0 07:11 07:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MTD Merta Road Junction 105.0 07:34 07:37 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. DNA Degana Junction 149.0 08:10 08:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MKN Makrana Junction 193.0 08:59 09:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NAC Nawa City 223.0 09:26 09:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JP Jaipur Junction 313.0 10:50 11:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. DPA Durgapura 320.0 11:12 11:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 379.0 11:53 11:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ISA Isarda 405.0 12:16 12:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. CKB Chauth ka Barwara 422.0 12:38 12:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 444.0 13:15 13:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 481.0 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. LKE Lakheri 491.0 14:00 14:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KOTA Kota Junction 552.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. DKNT Dakaniya Talav 561.0 15:08 15:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 624.0 15:50 15:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BWM Bhawani Mandi 652.0 16:12 16:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SGZ Shamgarh 686.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SVA Suwasra 699.0 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. CMU Chau Mahla 715.0 17:30 17:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 737.0 18:00 18:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. NAD Nagda Junction 777.0 19:10 19:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
25. UJN Ujjain Junction 832.0 20:35 20:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. DWX Dewas Junction 872.0 21:41 21:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. INDB Indore Junction BG 911.0 22:40 -
SMTWTFS

Ranthambhore Express (Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Ranthambhore Express (12466). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jodhpur Junction - Indore Junction BG SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 270
• Jodhpur Junction - Indore Junction BG SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 470
• Jodhpur Junction - Indore Junction BG AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 995
• Jodhpur Junction - Indore Junction BG THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,235

All Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG