Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ranthambhore Express (12465).

12465/Ranthambhore Express

Ranthambhore Express (12465) - Indore Junction BG (INDB) To Jodhpur Junction (JU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ranthambhore Express (Train No 12465) running between Indore Junction BG (INDB) to Jodhpur Junction (JU) stations

Ranthambhore Express, Train Number - 12465

Source
Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Destination
Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Departure Days From Indore Junction BG Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ranthambhore Express (Train number 12465) running between INDB-JU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ranthambhore Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Indore Junction BG).

12465/Ranthambhore Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction BG 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. DWX Dewas Junction 39.0 06:39 06:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. UJN Ujjain Junction 80.0 07:35 07:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. NAD Nagda Junction 135.0 09:00 09:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
5. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 174.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CMU Chau Mahla 197.0 10:10 10:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SVA Suwasra 212.0 10:25 10:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SGZ Shamgarh 226.0 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BWM Bhawani Mandi 259.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 287.0 11:22 11:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DKNT Dakaniya Talav 350.0 12:10 12:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KOTA Kota Junction 360.0 12:25 12:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. LKE Lakheri 420.0 13:13 13:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 431.0 13:25 13:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 467.0 14:25 14:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. CKB Chauth ka Barwara 489.0 14:55 14:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ISA Isarda 507.0 15:09 15:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 533.0 15:33 15:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DPA Durgapura 591.0 16:14 16:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. JP Jaipur Junction 599.0 16:45 17:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. NAC Nawa City 689.0 18:17 18:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MKN Makrana Junction 718.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. DNA Degana Junction 762.0 19:20 19:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MTD Merta Road Junction 807.0 20:15 20:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
25. GOTN Gotan 827.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 909.0 21:51 21:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. JU Jodhpur Junction 911.0 22:15 -
SMTWTFS

Ranthambhore Express (Indore Junction BG to Jodhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Ranthambhore Express (12465). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Indore Junction BG - Jodhpur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 270
• Indore Junction BG - Jodhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 470
• Indore Junction BG - Jodhpur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 995
• Indore Junction BG - Jodhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,235

All Trains from Indore Junction BG to Jodhpur Junction