Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mandore Express (12462).

12462/Mandore Express

Mandore Express (12462) - Jodhpur Junction (JU) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mandore Express (Train No 12462) running between Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Mandore Express, Train Number - 12462

Source
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mandore Express (Train number 12462) running between JU-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mandore Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jodhpur Junction).

12462/Mandore Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 0.0 20:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. GOTN Gotan 84.0 21:05 21:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MTD Merta Road Junction 105.0 21:27 21:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. DNA Degana Junction 149.0 22:05 22:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. MKN Makrana Junction 193.0 22:38 22:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KMNC Kuchaman City 207.0 22:54 22:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JP Jaipur Junction 313.0 00:50 01:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. DO Dausa 374.0 01:48 01:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BKI Bandikui Junction 403.0 02:20 02:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AWR Alwar 464.0 03:07 03:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. RE Rewari Junction 538.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PTRD Pataudi Road 559.0 05:14 05:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GHH Garhi Harsaru Junction 579.0 05:30 05:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GGN Gurgaon 589.0 05:41 05:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DEC Delhi Cantonment 606.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DLI Old Delhi Junction 620.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS

Mandore Express (Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mandore Express (12462). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jodhpur Junction - Old Delhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 370
• Jodhpur Junction - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 965
• Jodhpur Junction - Old Delhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,365
• Jodhpur Junction - Old Delhi Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,300

All Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction