Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mandore Express (12461).

12461/Mandore Express

Mandore Express (12461) - Old Delhi Junction (DLI) To Jodhpur Junction (JU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mandore Express (Train No 12461) running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) to Jodhpur Junction (JU) stations

Mandore Express, Train Number - 12461

Source
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Destination
Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Departure Days From Old Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mandore Express (Train number 12461) running between DLI-JU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mandore Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Old Delhi Junction).

12461/Mandore Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 0.0 21:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. DEC Delhi Cantonment 14.0 21:41 21:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PM Palam 18.0 21:50 21:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWSN Bijwasan 24.0 21:59 22:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GGN Gurgaon 31.0 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GHH Garhi Harsaru Junction 41.0 22:21 22:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PTRD Pataudi Road 61.0 22:39 22:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RE Rewari Junction 83.0 23:20 23:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. AWR Alwar 157.0 00:14 00:17 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. BKI Bandikui Junction 217.0 01:05 01:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DO Dausa 246.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JP Jaipur Junction 308.0 02:35 02:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. KMNC Kuchaman City 413.0 04:17 04:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MKN Makrana Junction 427.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DNA Degana Junction 471.0 05:11 05:14 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. MTD Merta Road Junction 516.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. GOTN Gotan 536.0 06:15 06:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. JU Jodhpur Junction 620.0 07:50 -
SMTWTFS

Mandore Express (Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mandore Express (12461). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Old Delhi Junction - Jodhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 370
• Old Delhi Junction - Jodhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 965
• Old Delhi Junction - Jodhpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,365
• Old Delhi Junction - Jodhpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,300

All Trains from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction