Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express (12459).

12459/New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express

New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express (12459) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express (Train No 12459) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express, Train Number - 12459

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express (Train number 12459) running between NDLS-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12459/New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 SOURCE 13:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. SNP Sonipat 44.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNP Panipat Junction 89.0 15:35 15:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KUN Karnal 123.0 16:01 16:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 156.0 16:31 16:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment 198.0 17:15 17:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. UBC Ambala City 205.0 17:32 17:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RPJ Rajpura Junction 226.0 17:49 17:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SIR Sirhind Junction 251.0 18:12 18:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction 312.0 19:18 19:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. PHR Phillaur Junction 325.0 19:36 19:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PGW Phagwara Junction 347.0 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express (New Delhi to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express (12459). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Amritsar Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• New Delhi - Amritsar Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 615

All Trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction