Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of UP Sampark Kranti Express (12448).

12448/UP Sampark Kranti Express

UP Sampark Kranti Express (12448) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Manikpur Junction (MKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of UP Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12448) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Manikpur Junction (MKP) stations

UP Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12448

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Manikpur Junction (MKP)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of UP Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12448) running between NZM-MKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of UP Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12448/UP Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 SOURCE 20:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 133.0 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. AGC Agra Cantonment 187.0 23:05 23:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 402.0 02:05 02:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. MRPR Mau Ranipur 466.0 03:26 03:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. HPP Harpalpur 487.0 03:50 03:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KLAR Kulpahar 519.0 04:24 04:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MBA Mahoba Junction 540.0 04:47 05:10 23 min
SMTWTFS
9. BNDA Banda Junction 594.0 06:20 06:28 8 min
SMTWTFS
10. ATE Atarra 626.0 06:51 06:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 663.0 07:22 07:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. MKP Manikpur Junction 694.0 08:35 DEST -
SMTWTFS

UP Sampark Kranti Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for UP Sampark Kranti Express (12448). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Manikpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 395
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Manikpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,045
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Manikpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,480
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Manikpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,500

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction