Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12447).

12447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12447) - Manikpur Junction (MKP) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12447) running between Manikpur Junction (MKP) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12447

Source
Manikpur Junction (MKP)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Manikpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12447) running between MKP-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Manikpur Junction).

12447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MKP Manikpur Junction 0.0 17:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 32.0 17:35 17:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ATE Atarra 69.0 18:01 18:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BNDA Banda Junction 101.0 18:40 18:48 8 min
SMTWTFS
5. MBA Mahoba Junction 154.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KLAR Kulpahar 176.0 20:28 20:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. HPP Harpalpur 207.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MRPR Mau Ranipur 228.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JHS Jhansi Junction 292.0 23:10 23:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. AGC Agra Cantonment 508.0 02:20 02:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. MTJ Mathura Junction 561.0 03:09 03:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 695.0 05:25 -
SMTWTFS

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (Manikpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12447). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Manikpur Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 395
• Manikpur Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,045
• Manikpur Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,480
• Manikpur Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,500

All Trains from Manikpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin