Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12446).

12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12446) - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12446) running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12446

Source
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12446) running between SVDK-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra).

12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 0.0 19:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. UHP Udhampur 25.0 19:38 19:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RMJK Ram Nagar JK 35.0 19:55 19:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JAT Jammu Tawi 78.0 20:50 21:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. KTHU Kathua 155.0 22:05 22:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 178.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 291.0 00:32 00:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction 343.0 01:25 01:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment 456.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. PNP Panipat Junction 565.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NDLS New Delhi 655.0 06:50 -
SMTWTFS

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12446). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,425
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,400

All Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi