Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express (12422).

12422/Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express

Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express (12422) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express (Train No 12422) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) stations

Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12422

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express (Train number 12422) running between ASR-NED stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12422/Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 14:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 15:37 15:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 100.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 16:45 17:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. DUI Dhuri Junction 198.0 18:15 18:32 17 min
SMTWTFS
7. SAG Sangrur 214.0 18:45 18:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JHL Jakhal Junction 264.0 19:50 19:53 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. ROK Rohtak Junction 393.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NDLS New Delhi 464.0 23:15 23:45 30 min
SMTWTFS
11. AGC Agra Cantonment 659.0 02:25 02:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. GWL Gwalior Junction 777.0 04:16 04:21 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. JHS Jhansi Junction 874.0 05:45 05:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. BINA Bina Junction 1027.0 08:40 08:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. BPL Bhopal Junction 1165.0 10:55 11:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. ET Itarsi Junction 1257.0 12:40 12:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. KNW Khandwa Junction 1440.0 15:20 15:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. MKU Malkapur 1614.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. AK Akola Junction 1703.0 19:05 19:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
20. WHM Washim 1782.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. HNL Hingoli Deccan 1830.0 21:09 21:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. PAU Purna Junction 1910.0 22:30 22:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 1941.0 23:45 -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express (Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express (12422). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 730
• Amritsar Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,925
• Amritsar Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,815

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded