Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gomti Express (12420).

12420/Gomti Express

Gomti Express (12420) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gomti Express (Train No 12420) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) stations

Gomti Express, Train Number - 12420

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gomti Express (Train number 12420) running between NDLS-LKO stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gomti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12420/Gomti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 12:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 26.0 13:00 13:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KRJ Khurja Junction 89.0 13:53 13:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALJN Aligarh Junction 132.0 14:50 14:53 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. HRS Hathras Junction 162.0 15:15 15:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TDL Tundla Junction 210.0 16:05 16:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. FZD Firozabad 226.0 16:23 16:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SKB Shikohabad Junction 246.0 16:46 16:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ETW Etawah Junction 302.0 17:24 17:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PHD Phaphund 358.0 18:05 18:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JJK Jhinjhak 378.0 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RURA Rura 397.0 18:41 18:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNK Panki 430.0 19:26 19:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 19:50 19:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. ON Unnao Junction 457.0 20:17 20:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 513.0 21:25 -
SMTWTFS

Gomti Express (New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Gomti Express (12420). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Lucknow Charbagh SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 185
• New Delhi - Lucknow Charbagh AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 700
• New Delhi - Lucknow Charbagh SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,220
• New Delhi - Lucknow Charbagh FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,045

All Trains from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh