Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pooja Superfast Express (12414).

12414/Pooja Superfast Express

Pooja Superfast Express (12414) - Jammu Tawi (JAT) To Ajmer Junction (AII) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pooja Superfast Express (Train No 12414) running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Ajmer Junction (AII) stations

Pooja Superfast Express, Train Number - 12414

Source
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Destination
Ajmer Junction (AII)

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pooja Superfast Express (Train number 12414) running between JAT-AII stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pooja Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jammu Tawi).

12414/Pooja Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 0.0 18:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. KTHU Kathua 77.0 19:20 19:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100.0 20:00 20:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 213.0 21:55 22:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 265.0 22:55 23:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment 378.0 00:55 01:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KUN Karnal 453.0 01:52 01:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DLI Old Delhi Junction 576.0 03:55 04:25 30 min
SMTWTFS
9. DEC Delhi Cantonment 589.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GGN Gurgaon 606.0 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GHH Garhi Harsaru Junction 616.0 05:23 05:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RE Rewari Junction 658.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KRH Khairthal 705.0 06:49 06:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. AWR Alwar 732.0 07:13 07:16 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. RHG Rajgarh 768.0 07:50 07:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BKI Bandikui Junction 792.0 08:11 08:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DO Dausa 821.0 08:33 08:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 877.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. JP Jaipur Junction 883.0 10:00 10:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. FL Phulera Junction 937.0 10:52 10:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KSG Kishangarh 988.0 11:31 11:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. AII Ajmer Junction 1017.0 12:20 -
SMTWTFS

Pooja Superfast Express (Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Pooja Superfast Express (12414). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jammu Tawi - Ajmer Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 290
• Jammu Tawi - Ajmer Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 500
• Jammu Tawi - Ajmer Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,315
• Jammu Tawi - Ajmer Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,885
• Jammu Tawi - Ajmer Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,215

All Trains from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction