Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express (12411).

12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express

Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express (12411) - Chandigarh Junction (CDG) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express (Train No 12411) running between Chandigarh Junction (CDG) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express, Train Number - 12411

Source
Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express (Train number 12411) running between CDG-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chandigarh Junction).

12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 0.0 SOURCE 07:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SASN Sas Nagar Mohali 11.0 07:10 07:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NMDA New Morinda 43.0 07:41 07:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SMRL Samrala 75.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 112.0 08:55 09:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. PGW Phagwara Junction 148.0 09:37 09:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 169.0 10:07 10:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. BEAS Beas Junction 205.0 10:42 10:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ASR Amritsar Junction 247.0 11:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express (Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express (12411). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chandigarh Junction - Amritsar Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 120
• Chandigarh Junction - Amritsar Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 435

All Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction