Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (12406).

12406/H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express

H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (12406) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Bhusaval Junction (BSL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (Train No 12406) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Bhusaval Junction (BSL) stations

H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express, Train Number - 12406

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (Train number 12406) running between NZM-BSL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12406/H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 134.0 17:28 17:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. AGC Agra Cantonment 188.0 18:27 18:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. GWL Gwalior Junction 306.0 20:27 20:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 21:50 22:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. LAR Lalitpur Junction 493.0 23:02 23:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BINA Bina Junction 556.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BAQ Ganj Basoda 601.0 00:47 00:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BHS Vidisha 641.0 01:13 01:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 02:10 02:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. HBD Hoshangabad 768.0 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ET Itarsi Junction 786.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. GDYA Ghoradongri 856.0 05:02 05:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BZU Betul 893.0 05:40 05:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. AMLA Amla Junction 915.0 06:03 06:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MTY Multai 938.0 06:22 06:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PAR Pandhurna 979.0 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NRKR Narkher Junction 997.0 07:25 07:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KATL Katol 1022.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. NGP Nagpur Junction 1083.0 09:00 09:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. WR Wardha Junction 1162.0 10:30 10:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. PLO Pulgaon Junction 1191.0 10:56 10:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. DMN Dhamangaon 1211.0 11:15 11:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BD Badnera Junction 1257.0 12:25 12:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. AK Akola Junction 1336.0 13:20 13:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. SEG Shegaon 1373.0 13:52 13:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. MKU Malkapur 1425.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1476.0 15:50 -
SMTWTFS

H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (12406). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 620
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,630
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,365

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction