Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express (12404).

12404/Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express

Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express (12404) - Jaipur Junction (JP) To Allahabad Junction (ALD) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express (Train No 12404) running between Jaipur Junction (JP) to Allahabad Junction (ALD) stations

Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express, Train Number - 12404

Source
Jaipur Junction (JP)
Destination
Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express (Train number 12404) running between JP-ALD stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaipur Junction).

12404/Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction 0.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 6.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DO Dausa 62.0 16:15 16:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BKI Bandikui Junction 91.0 16:40 16:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AWR Alwar 151.0 18:02 18:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. DEEG Deeg 233.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GDO Goverdhan 249.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MTJ Mathura Junction 274.0 20:10 20:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. AGC Agra Cantonment 328.0 21:10 21:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 332.0 21:42 21:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. TDL Tundla Junction 356.0 22:55 23:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. CNB Kanpur Central 586.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. FTP Fatehpur 664.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ALD Allahabad Junction 780.0 04:55 -
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express (Jaipur Junction to Allahabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express (12404). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaipur Junction - Allahabad Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 240
• Jaipur Junction - Allahabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Jaipur Junction - Allahabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,115
• Jaipur Junction - Allahabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,590
• Jaipur Junction - Allahabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,695

All Trains from Jaipur Junction to Allahabad Junction