Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express (12403).

12403/Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express

Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express (12403) - Allahabad Junction (ALD) To Jaipur Junction (JP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express (Train No 12403) running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) to Jaipur Junction (JP) stations

Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express, Train Number - 12403

Source
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Destination
Jaipur Junction (JP)

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express (Train number 12403) running between ALD-JP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Allahabad Junction).

12403/Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ALD Allahabad Junction 0.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. FTP Fatehpur 117.0 00:46 00:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNB Kanpur Central 195.0 02:05 02:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. TDL Tundla Junction 425.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 449.0 06:38 06:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AGC Agra Cantonment 453.0 06:55 07:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. MTJ Mathura Junction 507.0 08:15 08:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. GDO Goverdhan 532.0 08:45 08:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DEEG Deeg 553.0 09:02 09:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AWR Alwar 630.0 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BKI Bandikui Junction 690.0 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DO Dausa 719.0 11:40 11:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 775.0 12:24 12:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JP Jaipur Junction 780.0 12:50 -
SMTWTFS

Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express (Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express (12403). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Allahabad Junction - Jaipur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Allahabad Junction - Jaipur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,115
• Allahabad Junction - Jaipur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,590
• Allahabad Junction - Jaipur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,695

All Trains from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction