Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mahabodhi SF Express (12398).

12398/Mahabodhi SF Express

Mahabodhi SF Express (12398) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Gaya Junction (GAYA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mahabodhi SF Express (Train No 12398) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Gaya Junction (GAYA) stations

Mahabodhi SF Express, Train Number - 12398

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mahabodhi SF Express (Train number 12398) running between NDLS-GAYA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mahabodhi SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12398/Mahabodhi SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 12:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 132.0 14:01 14:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 18:15 18:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALD Allahabad Junction 634.0 21:20 21:28 8 min
SMTWTFS
5. BDL Vindhyachal 716.0 22:44 22:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 802.0 00:46 00:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BBU Bhabua Road 839.0 01:13 01:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KTQ Kudra 861.0 01:31 01:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SSM Sasaram Junction 886.0 01:52 01:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DOS Dehri On Sone 904.0 02:10 02:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 921.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RFJ Rafiganj 952.0 02:47 02:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GRRU Guraru 968.0 03:02 03:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GAYA Gaya Junction 989.0 05:25 -
SMTWTFS

Mahabodhi SF Express (New Delhi to Gaya Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mahabodhi SF Express (12398). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Gaya Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 490
• New Delhi - Gaya Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,290
• New Delhi - Gaya Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,850

All Trains from New Delhi to Gaya Junction