Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ziyarat Express (12396).

12396/Ziyarat Express

Ziyarat Express (12396) - Ajmer Junction (AII) To Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ziyarat Express (Train No 12396) running between Ajmer Junction (AII) to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) stations

Ziyarat Express, Train Number - 12396

Source
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Destination
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ziyarat Express (Train number 12396) running between AII-RJPB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ziyarat Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ajmer Junction).

12396/Ziyarat Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction 0.0 23:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. JP Jaipur Junction 135.0 02:25 02:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. DPA Durgapura 142.0 02:49 02:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 266.0 04:50 05:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. AF Agra Fort 492.0 08:45 08:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. TDL Tundla Junction 514.0 10:05 10:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. FZD Firozabad 531.0 10:25 10:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 744.0 13:30 13:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. ALD Allahabad Junction 938.0 16:35 16:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1091.0 19:25 19:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. ARA Ara 1253.0 21:36 21:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DNR Danapur 1293.0 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNBE Patna Junction 1302.0 22:35 22:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 1305.0 23:05 -
SMTWTFS

Ziyarat Express (Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ziyarat Express (12396). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ajmer Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Ajmer Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,515
• Ajmer Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190
• Ajmer Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,745

All Trains from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal