Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (12390).

12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express

Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (12390) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Gaya Junction (GAYA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (Train No 12390) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Gaya Junction (GAYA) stations

Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12390

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (Train number 12390) running between MS-GAYA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 07:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. OGL Ongole 297.0 12:00 12:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction 435.0 14:20 14:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
4. WL Warangal 643.0 17:30 17:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BPQ Balharshah Junction 886.0 21:45 21:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. NGP Nagpur Junction 1097.0 00:45 00:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. ET Itarsi Junction 1394.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1639.0 09:50 10:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KTE Katni Junction 1730.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. STA Satna Junction 1828.0 12:45 12:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. MKP Manikpur Junction 1906.0 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2141.0 18:35 18:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBU Bhabua Road 2194.0 19:33 19:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SSM Sasaram Junction 2241.0 20:07 20:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. DOS Dehri On Sone 2259.0 20:25 20:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GAYA Gaya Junction 2344.0 21:40 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (12390). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Gaya Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 800
• Chennai Egmore - Gaya Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,095
• Chennai Egmore - Gaya Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,085

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction