Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (12389).

12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express

Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (12389) - Gaya Junction (GAYA) To Chennai Egmore (MS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (Train No 12389) running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) to Chennai Egmore (MS) stations

Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12389

Source
Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Destination
Chennai Egmore (MS)

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (Train number 12389) running between GAYA-MS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gaya Junction).

12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 0.0 05:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. DOS Dehri On Sone 86.0 06:47 06:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SSM Sasaram Junction 103.0 07:07 07:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BBU Bhabua Road 151.0 07:43 07:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 204.0 08:37 08:57 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. MKP Manikpur Junction 439.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. STA Satna Junction 517.0 13:50 14:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. KTE Katni Junction 615.0 15:15 15:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction 706.0 16:40 16:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. ET Itarsi Junction 951.0 20:50 21:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 1248.0 01:40 01:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1459.0 05:05 05:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. WL Warangal 1701.0 08:48 08:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1910.0 12:40 12:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. OGL Ongole 2048.0 14:43 14:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. MS Chennai Egmore 2344.0 20:30 -
SMTWTFS

Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (12389). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gaya Junction - Chennai Egmore SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 800
• Gaya Junction - Chennai Egmore THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,095
• Gaya Junction - Chennai Egmore SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,085

All Trains from Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore