Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express (12383).

12383/Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express

Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express (12383) - Sealdah (SDAH) To Asansol Junction (ASN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express (Train No 12383) running between Sealdah (SDAH) to Asansol Junction (ASN) stations

Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express, Train Number - 12383

Source
Sealdah (SDAH)
Destination
Asansol Junction (ASN)

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express (Train number 12383) running between SDAH-ASN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sealdah).

12383/Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah 0.0 17:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BP Barrackpore 23.0 17:26 17:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. NH Naihati Junction 38.0 17:50 17:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BDC Bandel Junction 47.0 18:12 18:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 114.0 19:17 19:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DGR Durgapur 178.0 20:03 20:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. UDL Andal Junction 194.0 20:24 20:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. RNG Raniganj 202.0 20:34 20:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ASN Asansol Junction 220.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS

Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express (Sealdah to Asansol Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express (12383). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sealdah - Asansol Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 110

All Trains from Sealdah to Asansol Junction