Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Poorva Express (12381).

12381/Poorva Express

Poorva Express (12381) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Poorva Express (Train No 12381) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Poorva Express, Train Number - 12381

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Poorva Express (Train number 12381) running between HWH-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Poorva Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12381/Poorva Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 08:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 09:20 09:23 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 158.0 10:17 10:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 10:48 10:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 11:57 12:05 8 min
SMTWTFS
6. PNME Parasnath 306.0 12:40 12:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KQR Koderma Junction 382.0 13:31 13:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GAYA Gaya Junction 458.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. RFJ Rafiganj 495.0 15:22 15:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 526.0 15:46 15:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DOS Dehri On Sone 543.0 16:02 16:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BBU Bhabua Road 608.0 16:49 16:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661.0 17:42 18:02 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSB Varanasi Junction 678.0 18:37 18:47 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. JNH Janghai Junction 753.0 20:04 20:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. ALD Allahabad Junction 812.0 21:45 21:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. CNB Kanpur Central 1007.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. ETW Etawah Junction 1145.0 02:02 02:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. TDL Tundla Junction 1236.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1314.0 04:35 04:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. NDLS New Delhi 1446.0 07:35 -
SMTWTFS

Poorva Express (Howrah Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Poorva Express (12381). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 605
• Howrah Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,595
• Howrah Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,310
• Howrah Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,965

All Trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi