Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (12376).

12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express

Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (12376) - Asansol Junction (ASN) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (Train No 12376) running between Asansol Junction (ASN) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express, Train Number - 12376

Source
Asansol Junction (ASN)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (Train number 12376) running between ASN-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Asansol Junction).

12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction 0.0 16:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. JOC Joychandi Pahar 38.0 16:42 16:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. PRR Purulia Junction 77.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CKP Chakradharpur 195.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ROU Rourkela Junction 296.0 20:41 21:01 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 397.0 22:35 22:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SBP Sambalpur Junction 446.0 23:25 23:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BRGA Bargarh Road 488.0 00:18 00:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BLGR Balangir 564.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. TIG Titlagarh Junction 627.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. KSNG Kesinga 640.0 03:10 03:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MNGD Muniguda 713.0 04:15 04:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RGDA Rayagada 767.0 06:15 06:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. PVP Parvatipuram 814.0 07:11 07:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. VBL Bobbili Junction 838.0 07:33 07:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 891.0 08:25 08:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 952.0 09:35 09:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. SLO Samalkot Junction 1103.0 12:00 12:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. RJY Rajahmundry 1153.0 12:55 12:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. EE Eluru 1243.0 14:02 14:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1302.0 15:30 15:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. TEL Tenali Junction 1334.0 16:12 16:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. OGL Ongole 1441.0 17:40 17:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. NLR Nellore 1557.0 18:56 18:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. GDR Gudur Junction 1595.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. SPE Sullurupeta 1650.0 20:44 20:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. MAS Chennai Central 1732.0 22:45 -
SMTWTFS

Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (Asansol Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (12376). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Asansol Junction - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 680
• Asansol Junction - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,795
• Asansol Junction - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,615

All Trains from Asansol Junction to Chennai Central