Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (12375).

12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express

Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (12375) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Asansol Junction (ASN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (Train No 12375) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Asansol Junction (ASN) stations

Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express, Train Number - 12375

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Asansol Junction (ASN)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (Train number 12375) running between MAS-ASN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPE Sullurupeta 83.0 15:54 15:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. GDR Gudur Junction 138.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NLR Nellore 176.0 17:32 17:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. OGL Ongole 292.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TEL Tenali Junction 399.0 20:12 20:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction 431.0 21:40 21:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. EE Eluru 490.0 22:41 22:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. RJY Rajahmundry 580.0 00:11 00:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SLO Samalkot Junction 630.0 00:51 00:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 781.0 04:10 04:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 842.0 05:25 05:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. VBL Bobbili Junction 895.0 06:15 06:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PVP Parvatipuram 919.0 06:38 06:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RGDA Rayagada 966.0 07:25 07:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. MNGD Muniguda 1020.0 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KSNG Kesinga 1092.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. TIG Titlagarh Junction 1105.0 09:55 10:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. BLGR Balangir 1169.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BRGA Bargarh Road 1244.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SBP Sambalpur Junction 1287.0 13:30 13:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1335.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. ROU Rourkela Junction 1437.0 16:23 16:38 15 min
SMTWTFS
24. CKP Chakradharpur 1538.0 18:05 18:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PRR Purulia Junction 1656.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. JOC Joychandi Pahar 1695.0 20:52 20:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. ASN Asansol Junction 1732.0 21:55 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (Chennai Central to Asansol Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (12375). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Asansol Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 680
• Chennai Central - Asansol Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,795
• Chennai Central - Asansol Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,615

All Trains from Chennai Central to Asansol Junction