Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (12371).

12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express

Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (12371) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Jaisalmer (JSM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (Train No 12371) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Jaisalmer (JSM) stations

Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express, Train Number - 12371

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Jaisalmer (JSM)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (Train number 12371) running between HWH-JSM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 08:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. DGR Durgapur 158.0 10:17 10:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 10:48 10:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 12:00 12:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 458.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661.0 17:57 18:17 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 678.0 19:05 19:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. PBH Partapgarh Junction 806.0 21:20 21:28 8 min
SMTWTFS
9. AME Amethi 841.0 22:10 22:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 901.0 23:20 23:28 8 min
SMTWTFS
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 979.0 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BE Bareilly 1214.0 04:57 05:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. MB Moradabad Junction 1304.0 06:50 07:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. GZB Ghaziabad 1445.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DLI Old Delhi Junction 1465.0 10:20 10:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. DEC Delhi Cantonment 1479.0 11:09 11:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. GGN Gurgaon 1496.0 11:27 11:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. RE Rewari Junction 1547.0 12:35 12:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MHRG Mahendragarh 1598.0 13:15 13:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. SDLP Sadulpur Junction 1689.0 14:33 14:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. CUR Churu Junction 1746.0 15:20 15:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. RTGH Ratangarh Junction 1789.0 16:00 16:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. RJR Rajaldesar 1807.0 16:19 16:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. SDGH Sri Dungargarh 1853.0 16:59 17:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. NPS Napasar 1900.0 17:34 17:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. BKN Bikaner Junction 1927.0 18:20 18:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. PLCJ Phalodi Junction 2089.0 21:02 21:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
28. RDRA Ramdevra 2135.0 21:45 21:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. JSM Jaisalmer 2245.0 23:40 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (12371). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Jaisalmer SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 785
• Howrah Junction - Jaisalmer THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,055
• Howrah Junction - Jaisalmer SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,020

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer