Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (12371).

12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express

Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (12371) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Jaisalmer (JSM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (Train No 12371) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Jaisalmer (JSM) stations

Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express, Train Number - 12371

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Jaisalmer (JSM)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (Train number 12371) running between HWH-JSM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 SOURCE 08:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. DGR Durgapur 157.0 10:17 10:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 10:48 10:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 12:00 12:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 458.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 662.0 17:57 18:17 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 681.0 19:05 19:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. PBH Partapgarh Junction 809.0 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AME Amethi 844.0 22:09 22:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 905.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 982.0 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BE Bareilly 1217.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. MB Moradabad Junction 1308.0 06:50 07:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. GZB Ghaziabad 1449.0 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DLI Old Delhi Junction 1469.0 10:25 10:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. DEC Delhi Cantonment 1483.0 11:09 11:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. GGN Gurgaon 1500.0 11:27 11:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. RE Rewari Junction 1551.0 12:35 12:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MHRG Mahendragarh 1601.0 13:11 13:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SDLP Sadulpur Junction 1692.0 14:30 14:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. CUR Churu Junction 1750.0 15:20 15:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. RTGH Ratangarh Junction 1793.0 16:00 16:05 5 min
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (12371). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Jaisalmer SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 785
• Howrah Junction - Jaisalmer THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,055
• Howrah Junction - Jaisalmer SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,020

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer