Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kumbha Express (12370).

12370/Kumbha Express

Kumbha Express (12370) - Haridwar Junction (HW) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kumbha Express (Train No 12370) running between Haridwar Junction (HW) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Kumbha Express, Train Number - 12370

Source
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kumbha Express (Train number 12370) running between HW-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kumbha Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Haridwar Junction).

12370/Kumbha Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HW Haridwar Junction 0.0 23:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 167.0 02:35 03:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
3. BE Bareilly 258.0 04:25 04:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 493.0 08:20 08:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. NHH Nihalgarh 582.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SLN Sultanpur Junction 633.0 10:37 10:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 776.0 12:55 13:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 793.0 14:10 14:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. BXR Buxar 887.0 15:39 15:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PNBE Patna Junction 1004.0 17:50 18:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNC Patna Saheb 1014.0 18:15 18:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MKA Mokama Junction 1094.0 19:22 19:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KIUL Kiul Junction 1128.0 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JAJ Jhajha 1182.0 21:32 21:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. JSME Jasidih Junction 1225.0 22:09 22:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MDP Madhupur Junction 1254.0 22:36 22:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ASN Asansol Junction 1336.0 00:01 00:06 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. HWH Howrah Junction 1536.0 03:15 -
SMTWTFS

Kumbha Express (Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kumbha Express (12370). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Haridwar Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 630
• Haridwar Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,665
• Haridwar Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415

All Trains from Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction