Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vikramshila Express (12368).

12368/Vikramshila Express

Vikramshila Express (12368) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vikramshila Express (Train No 12368) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) stations

Vikramshila Express, Train Number - 12368

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vikramshila Express (Train number 12368) running between ANVT-BGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vikramshila Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

12368/Vikramshila Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNBE Patna Junction 984.0 06:45 06:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNC Patna Saheb 994.0 07:09 07:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. FUT Fatuha Junction 1006.0 07:22 07:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KOO Khusropur 1015.0 07:32 07:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1030.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BARH Barh 1048.0 08:01 08:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MKA Mokama Junction 1073.0 08:28 08:32 4 min
SMTWTFS
9. HTZ Hathidah Junction 1080.0 08:39 08:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRYA Barhiya 1091.0 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1106.0 09:08 09:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KIUL Kiul Junction 1107.0 09:30 09:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
13. KJH Kajra 1123.0 10:11 10:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. AHA Abhaipur 1131.0 10:22 10:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DRH Dharhara 1141.0 10:35 10:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JMP Jamalpur Junction 1152.0 11:02 11:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. BUP Bariarpur 1163.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. SGG Sultanganj 1181.0 11:45 11:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 1205.0 12:25 -
SMTWTFS

Vikramshila Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Vikramshila Express (12368). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 550
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,450
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,090
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,570

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction