Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vikramshila Express (12367).

12367/Vikramshila Express

Vikramshila Express (12367) - Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vikramshila Express (Train No 12367) running between Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Vikramshila Express, Train Number - 12367

Source
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vikramshila Express (Train number 12367) running between BGP-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vikramshila Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhagalpur Junction).

12367/Vikramshila Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 0.0 11:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. SGG Sultanganj 25.0 11:35 11:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BUP Bariarpur 43.0 12:00 12:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction 53.0 12:25 12:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. DRH Dharhara 65.0 12:47 12:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. AHA Abhaipur 75.0 13:00 13:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KJH Kajra 83.0 13:12 13:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 99.0 13:57 14:17 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 100.0 14:24 14:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRYA Barhiya 115.0 14:39 14:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. HTZ Hathidah Junction 125.0 14:50 14:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MKA Mokama Junction 133.0 15:02 15:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BARH Barh 158.0 15:22 15:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 176.0 15:39 15:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KOO Khusropur 191.0 15:52 15:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. FUT Fatuha Junction 200.0 16:02 16:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. PNC Patna Saheb 212.0 16:13 16:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. PNBE Patna Junction 222.0 16:55 17:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1205.0 08:00 -
SMTWTFS

Vikramshila Express (Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Vikramshila Express (12367). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhagalpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 550
• Bhagalpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,450
• Bhagalpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,090
• Bhagalpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,570

All Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal