Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express (12362).

12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express

Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express (12362) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Asansol Junction (ASN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express (Train No 12362) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Asansol Junction (ASN) stations

Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express, Train Number - 12362

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Asansol Junction (ASN)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express (Train number 12362) running between CSTM-ASN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 SOURCE 11:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 8.0 11:17 11:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 53.0 11:57 12:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. MMR Manmad Junction 260.0 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 444.0 18:00 18:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. KNW Khandwa Junction 567.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. ET Itarsi Junction 750.0 23:05 23:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 996.0 02:25 02:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KTE Katni Junction 1086.0 03:45 03:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. STA Satna Junction 1185.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. MZP Mirzapur 1436.0 10:30 10:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1500.0 12:15 12:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. BXR Buxar 1594.0 13:41 13:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KIUL Kiul Junction 1835.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JAJ Jhajha 1889.0 20:25 20:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. JSME Jasidih Junction 1933.0 21:11 21:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MDP Madhupur Junction 1962.0 21:44 21:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. CRJ Chittaranjan 2019.0 22:36 22:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. ASN Asansol Junction 2043.0 23:15 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express (Mumbai CST to Asansol Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express (12362). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Asansol Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 755
• Mumbai CST - Asansol Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,975
• Mumbai CST - Asansol Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,895

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Asansol Junction