Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Durgiana SF Express (12357).

12357/Durgiana SF Express

Durgiana SF Express (12357) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Durgiana SF Express (Train No 12357) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Durgiana SF Express, Train Number - 12357

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Durgiana SF Express (Train number 12357) running between KOAA-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Durgiana SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

12357/Durgiana SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 12:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. ASN Asansol Junction 203.0 14:55 14:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction 262.0 15:57 16:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNME Parasnath 309.0 16:33 16:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 460.0 18:38 18:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 663.0 21:10 21:22 12 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 680.0 22:00 22:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 963.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. MB Moradabad Junction 1289.0 08:05 08:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SRE Saharanpur Junction 1482.0 11:20 11:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1563.0 12:50 13:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1676.0 14:45 14:52 7 min
SMTWTFS
13. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 1733.0 15:43 15:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. ASR Amritsar Junction 1812.0 17:20 -
SMTWTFS

Durgiana SF Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Durgiana SF Express (12357). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Amritsar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 700
• Kolkata Chitpur - Amritsar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,845
• Kolkata Chitpur - Amritsar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,690

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Junction